from 30 June 2019 to 6 July 2019
Rogla, Slovenia
UTC timezone
Tentative timetable available

Participant List

Number of participants: 77

downname institution city country/region
AVDALOVIĆ, Aleksandar UP Famnit Koper Slovenia
BAGHIROVA, Narmina University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
BALDOUSKI, Daniil University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
BAPIĆ, Amar UP FAMNIT Koper Slovenia
BARBER, Rachel Mississippi State University Starkville United States
BAUMEISTER, Markus RWTH Aachen University Aachen Germany
BAŠIĆ, Nino University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
BEISEGEL, Jesse Brandenburg University of Technology Cottbus Germany
BOK, Jan Charles University Praha Czech Republic
BOUKHECHE, SAFIA University of Science and Technology Houari Boumediene (USTHB), Algeria / University of Paris 8, France EPINAY SUR SEINE France
CEPAK, Nastja UP IAM Koper Slovenia
CHEN, Haiyan Jimei University Vancouber Canada
CONDER, Marston University of Auckland Auckland New Zealand
COOK, Susan University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
COOPER, Jacob Masaryk University Brno Czech Republic
DEBUS, Sebastian University of Vienna Vienna Austria
DOBSON, Ted University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
DUJMOVIC, Vida University of Ottawa Ottawa Canada
FERNÁNDEZ, Blas UP FAMNIT Koper Slovenia
FONIQI, Islam University of Milano-Bicocca Milan Italy
FRELIH, Boštjan University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
GUBELA, Nils University of Vienna Vienna Austria
HUJDUROVIĆ, Ademir University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
JEANS, Olivia Open University Milton Keynes United Kingdom
JEDLIČKOVÁ, Nikola Charles University Praha Czech Republic
KAJA, Eda UP Famnit Gjakova Albania
KLOBAS, Nina FAMNIT Koper Slovenia
KOROMAN, Ivana University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
KRBEZLIJA, Mirza Up Famnit Koper Slovenia
KRNC, Matjaž FAMNIT, IMFM Koper Slovenia
KRÁĽ , Daniel Masaryk University and University of Warwick Brno Czech Republic
KUDIN, Sadmir UP Famnit, IAM Koper Slovenia
KUTNAR, Klavdija University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
KUZMAN, Boštjan UL PeF Ljubljana Slovenia
LIMBACH, Anna Margarethe RWTH Aachen University, Lehrstuhl 2 für Mathematik Aachen Germany
LIN, Xiaoxia School of Sciences, Jimei University, Xiamen China
MALNIC, Aleksander University fo Ljubljana and University of Primorska Ljubljana and Koper Slovenia
MALONA, Robert Opole University Opole Poland
MARINHO, Rodrigo IST, University of Lisbon Lisbon Portugal
MARUSIC, Dragan University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
MATTIOLO, Davide University of Modena and Reggio Emilia Modena Italy
MIKLAVIC, Stefko University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
MILANIC, Martin University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
MITROVIĆ, Đorđe UP FAMNIT Koper Slovenia
MOCHAN, Jaime Elias UNAM Mexico City Mexico
MOLINARI, MARIA CHIARA UNIVERSITY OF MODENA AND REGGIO EMILIA MODENA Italy
MONTERO AGUILAR, José Antonio National Autonomous University of Mexico Morelia Mexico
MONTOYA CÁRDENAS, Juan Manuel University of the basque Country Leioa Spain
MONZILLO, Giusy Università degli Studi della Basilicata Potenza Italy
MRAVIĆ, Matteo Department of Mathematics, University of Rijeka Rijeka Croatia
MURŠIČ, Peter UP FAMNIT Ankaran Slovenia
OUSSI, Lahcen Wrocław University, Institute of Mathematics Wrocław Poland
PENJIC, Safet University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
PIEDADE, Claudio Alexandre Universidade de Aveiro Aveiro Portugal
PILSNIAK, Monika AGH University, Department of Discrete Mathematics Krakow Poland
PIZAÑA, Miguel Angel Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana-Iztapalapa Mexico city Mexico
POŽAR, Rok UP Famnit Koper Slovenia
QARKAXHIJA, Lisi UP-FAMNIT Gjakova Albania
RIVERA, Alejandra UP IAM Koper Slovenia
RIZZO, Pierluigi University of Salento Lecce Italy
RODRÍGUEZ, René Univerza na Primorskem Koper Slovenia
SAAVEDRA, Ferry Universität Wien 1140 Austria
SCHILLEWAERT, Jeroen University of Auckland Auckland New Zealand
SHEPPARDSON, Laura University of Mississippi Oxford, MS United States
SMOLEŃ, Barbara Silesian Uniwersity of Technology Gliwice Poland
STOKES, Klara Maynooth University Dublin Ireland
SUZUKI, Hiroshi International Christian University Tokyo Japan
SZALAI, Ágnes University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
TERWILLIGER, Paul U Wisconsin Math Dept Madison United States
TOLEDO ROY, Micael Alexi IMFM, FAMNIT Ljubljana Slovenia
VANDENSCHRICK, Adrien Université Libre de Bruxelles Enghien Belgium
ZEMAN, Peter Charles University Prague Czech Republic
ZERAFA, Jean Paul Department of Physics, Informatics and Mathematics "FIM", University of Modena and Reggio Emilia Modena Italy
ZRINSKI, Tin Department of Mathematics, University of Rijeka Rijeka Croatia
ZUBOVIĆ, Matea Department of Mathematics, University of Rijeka Rijeka Croatia
ŠPARL, Primož University of Ljubljana and University of Primorska Ljubljana Slovenia
ŽITNIK, Arjana University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Mathematics and Physics Ljubljana Slovenia