1-7 July 2018
Rogla, Slovenia
UTC timezone

Participant List

Number of participants: 56

upname institution city country/region
ŽITNIK, Arjana University of Ljubljana and IMFM Ljubljana Slovenia
ŠPARL, Primož University of Ljubljana and University of Primorska Ljubljana Slovenia
ZRINSKI, Tin Odjel za matematiku Sveučilišta u Rijeci Rijeka Croatia
ZEMLJIC, Sara Sabrina Comenius University Bratislava Bratislava Slovakia
WOODROOFE, Russ University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
VERRET, Gabriel The University of Auckland Auckland New Zealand
TOLEDO ROY, Micael IMFM U. of Ljubljana, University of Primorska Ljubljana Slovenia
TIMPANELLA, Marco Università degli Studi della Basilicata Perugia Italy
TERWILLIGER, Paul University of Wisconsin–Madison Madison United States
SOLODUKHIN, Roman University of Primorska, FAMNIT Koper Slovenia
SHCHERBAK, Denys Umea University Umea Sweden
SANTAMARÍA-GALVIS, Andrés David University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
RUKAVINA, Sanja University of Rijeka Rijeka Croatia
RONEY-DOUGAL, Colva University of St Andrews St Andrews United Kingdom
ROMANIELLO, Federico Unibas Potenza Italy
RAMOS RIVERA, Alejandra UP IAM & FAMNIT Koper Slovenia
POTOČNIK, Primož University of Ljubljana Ljubljana Slovenia
PISANSKI, Tomaž University of Primorska and IMFM Koper Slovenia
PENJIC, Safet University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
NEUMAIER, Arnold University of Vienna Vienna Austria
MRAVIĆ, Matteo University of Rijeka, Department of Mathematics Rijeka Croatia
MONTERO AGUILAR, José Antonio National Autonomous University of Mexico Morelia Mexico
MIKLAVIC, Stefko University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
MARUŠIČ, Dragan University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
MALONA, Robert Opole University Opole Poland
MALNIC, Aleksander University of Primorska and University of Ljubljana Ljubljana, Koper Slovenia
KUZMAN, Boštjan University of Ljubljana Ljubljana Slovenia
KUTNAR, Klavdija University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
KUBOTA, Sho Tohoku University Sendai Japan
KRNC, Matjaž UP FAMNIT Ljubljana Slovenia
KRBEZLIJA, Mirza Up Famnit Koper Slovenia
KOVIČ, Jurij IMFM, Ljubljana and UP FAMNIT, Koper Ljubljana Slovenia
KOVACS, Istvan University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
KOROMAN, Ivana University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
KLOBAS, Nina UP FAMNIT Koper Slovenia
KISS, György ELTE Budapest & UP Budapest Hungary
KHRAMOVA, Antonina Novosibirsk State University Novosibirsk Russian Federation
JÁNOŠ, Pavol Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava Bratislava Slovakia
ITO, Keiji Tohoku University sendai Japan
IMRICH, Wilfried Montanuniversitat Leoben Leoben Austria
HUJDUROVIĆ, Ademir University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
HRIŇÁKOVÁ, Katarína Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava Bratislava Slovakia
GEISS, Manuela Leipzig University Leipzig Germany
FRELIH, Boštjan University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
FILIPOVSKI, Slobodan University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
DU, Shaofei Capital Normal University Beijing China
DOBSON, Ted University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
DEVIATKOVA, Irina Novosibirsk State University Novosibirsk Russian Federation
CEPAK, Nastja UP IAM Koper Slovenia
CAPUTO, Stefania Unibas Potenza Italy
BELARDO, Francesco University of Naples Federico II Naples Italy
BAŠIĆ, Nino UP FAMNIT Koper Slovenia
BAPIĆ, Amar University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
BAN, Sara Department of Mathematics, University of Rijeka Rijeka Croatia
BACHRATY, Martin University of Auckland, New Zealand Auckland New Zealand
AL-JANABI, HANEEN KAREEM HUSSEIN Budapest University of Technology and Economics Budapest Hungary