1-7 July 2018
Rogla, Slovenia
UTC timezone

Participant List

Number of participants: 56

name institution downcity country/region
BACHRATY, Martin University of Auckland, New Zealand Auckland New Zealand
VERRET, Gabriel The University of Auckland Auckland New Zealand
DU, Shaofei Capital Normal University Beijing China
HRIŇÁKOVÁ, Katarína Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava Bratislava Slovakia
JÁNOŠ, Pavol Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava Bratislava Slovakia
ZEMLJIC, Sara Sabrina Comenius University Bratislava Bratislava Slovakia
AL-JANABI, HANEEN KAREEM HUSSEIN Budapest University of Technology and Economics Budapest Hungary
KISS, György ELTE Budapest & UP Budapest Hungary
BAPIĆ, Amar University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
BAŠIĆ, Nino UP FAMNIT Koper Slovenia
CEPAK, Nastja UP IAM Koper Slovenia
DOBSON, Ted University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
FILIPOVSKI, Slobodan University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
FRELIH, Boštjan University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
HUJDUROVIĆ, Ademir University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
KLOBAS, Nina UP FAMNIT Koper Slovenia
KOROMAN, Ivana University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
KOVACS, Istvan University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
KRBEZLIJA, Mirza Up Famnit Koper Slovenia
KUTNAR, Klavdija University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
MARUŠIČ, Dragan University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
MIKLAVIC, Stefko University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
PENJIC, Safet University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
PISANSKI, Tomaž University of Primorska and IMFM Koper Slovenia
RAMOS RIVERA, Alejandra UP IAM & FAMNIT Koper Slovenia
SANTAMARÍA-GALVIS, Andrés David University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
SOLODUKHIN, Roman University of Primorska, FAMNIT Koper Slovenia
WOODROOFE, Russ University of Primorska Koper Slovenia
GEISS, Manuela Leipzig University Leipzig Germany
IMRICH, Wilfried Montanuniversitat Leoben Leoben Austria
KOVIČ, Jurij IMFM, Ljubljana and UP FAMNIT, Koper Ljubljana Slovenia
KRNC, Matjaž UP FAMNIT Ljubljana Slovenia
KUZMAN, Boštjan University of Ljubljana Ljubljana Slovenia
POTOČNIK, Primož University of Ljubljana Ljubljana Slovenia
TOLEDO ROY, Micael IMFM U. of Ljubljana, University of Primorska Ljubljana Slovenia
ŠPARL, Primož University of Ljubljana and University of Primorska Ljubljana Slovenia
ŽITNIK, Arjana University of Ljubljana and IMFM Ljubljana Slovenia
MALNIC, Aleksander University of Primorska and University of Ljubljana Ljubljana, Koper Slovenia
TERWILLIGER, Paul University of Wisconsin–Madison Madison United States
MONTERO AGUILAR, José Antonio National Autonomous University of Mexico Morelia Mexico
BELARDO, Francesco University of Naples Federico II Naples Italy
DEVIATKOVA, Irina Novosibirsk State University Novosibirsk Russian Federation
KHRAMOVA, Antonina Novosibirsk State University Novosibirsk Russian Federation
MALONA, Robert Opole University Opole Poland
TIMPANELLA, Marco Università degli Studi della Basilicata Perugia Italy
CAPUTO, Stefania Unibas Potenza Italy
ROMANIELLO, Federico Unibas Potenza Italy
BAN, Sara Department of Mathematics, University of Rijeka Rijeka Croatia
MRAVIĆ, Matteo University of Rijeka, Department of Mathematics Rijeka Croatia
RUKAVINA, Sanja University of Rijeka Rijeka Croatia
ZRINSKI, Tin Odjel za matematiku Sveučilišta u Rijeci Rijeka Croatia
ITO, Keiji Tohoku University sendai Japan
KUBOTA, Sho Tohoku University Sendai Japan
RONEY-DOUGAL, Colva University of St Andrews St Andrews United Kingdom
SHCHERBAK, Denys Umea University Umea Sweden
NEUMAIER, Arnold University of Vienna Vienna Austria